Full & Historical Holdings

Global Real Estate Portfolio

View Historical Holdings by Month
Download
Based on Market Value Based on Equivalent Exposure
CUSIP/SEDOL Ticker Securities
(on 04-30-26)
Shares or Par Amount Value Percent of Net Assets Value Percent of Net Assets Market Cap ($mm) GICS Sectors

The Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS®) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. and S&P Global Market Intelligence Inc. ("S&P Global Market Intelligence"). GICS is a service mark of MSCI and S&P Global Market Intelligence and has been licensed for use by MFS. MFS has applied its own internal sector/industry classification methodology for equity securities and non-equity securities that are unclassified by GICS.

Country
74340W10 PLD US ProLogis REIT 89,552 $12,718,175.04 8.37% $12,718,175.04 8.37% 132,395.40 Real Estate United States
29444U70 EQIX US Equinix Inc REIT 8,348 $9,039,464.84 5.95% $9,039,464.84 5.95% 106,793.29 Real Estate United States
92276F10 VTR US Ventas Inc REIT 70,455 $6,190,176.30 4.07% $6,190,176.30 4.07% 42,714.87 Real Estate United States
25386810 DLR US Digital Realty Trust Inc REIT 30,305 $6,089,486.70 4.01% $6,089,486.70 4.01% 70,112.79 Real Estate United States
82880610 SPG US Simon Property Group Inc REIT 29,115 $5,931,016.65 3.90% $5,931,016.65 3.90% 66,251.38 Real Estate United States
B03FYZ GMG AU Goodman Group REIT 270,928 $5,861,078.85 3.86% $5,861,078.86 3.86% 44,235.71 Real Estate Australia
659672 8802 JP Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd 182,700 $5,228,010.23 3.43% $5,208,943.83 3.43% 34,704.45 Real Estate Japan
BF2PQ0 URW FP Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield REIT 30,689 $3,740,816.72 2.46% $3,740,816.72 2.46% 17,568.70 Real Estate France
92565210 VICI US VICI Properties Inc REIT 116,115 $3,390,558.00 2.23% $3,390,558.00 2.23% 31,215.68 Real Estate United States
29472R10 ELS US Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc REIT 53,378 $3,378,293.62 2.22% $3,378,293.62 2.22% 12,274.31 Real Estate United States
642012 CICT SP CapitaMall Trust REIT 1,719,100 $3,195,078.63 2.10% $3,194,268.25 2.10% 14,774.77 Real Estate Singapore
BLZH0Z SCG AU Scentre Group REIT 1,157,771 $3,117,520.93 2.05% $3,117,520.93 2.05% 14,063.87 Real Estate Australia
31374510 FRT US Federal Realty Investment Trust REIT 27,122 $3,007,829.80 1.98% $3,007,829.80 1.98% 9,580.45 Real Estate United States
B5ZN1N SGRO LN Segro PLC REIT 312,494 $3,080,762.64 1.97% $2,987,934.04 1.97% 12,944.09 Real Estate United Kingdom
51281610 LAMR US Lamar Advertising Co REIT 21,414 $2,951,705.76 1.94% $2,951,705.76 1.94% 13,967.47 Real Estate United States
02665T30 AMH US American Homes 4 Rent REIT 92,182 $2,935,074.88 1.93% $2,935,074.88 1.93% 11,674.36 Real Estate United States
42226K10 HR US Healthcare Realty Trust Inc REIT 154,242 $2,884,325.40 1.90% $2,884,325.40 1.90% 6,574.98 Real Estate United States
29476L10 EQR US Equity Residential REIT 43,441 $2,840,172.58 1.87% $2,840,172.58 1.87% 24,496.25 Real Estate United States